Privacy Policy

Smart Service and Management Company Limited

We, Smart Service and Management Company Limited, strictly abide by our customers’ privacy. When we use your personal data to run our business and provide service to you, your personal data is protected under the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562.

As the data controller, we are obliged by the law to inform you of our privacy policy which explains the way we collect, use or disclosure your personal data as well as your rights to your personal data as the data subject. We reaffirm that we comply with the law to protect your personal data.

1. Definition of Personal Data
Personal Data can be divided in 2 categories

Personal Data (General)

Personal Data means any information related to a person, which enables the identification of such person, whether directly or indirectly. For example, name address e-mail address Identification Number.

Sensitive Personal Data

Sensitive Data means special category of personal data that needs appropriate protection and carefully collect, use or disclose.  Sensitive Data pertains racial, ethnic origin, political opinions, cult, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual behavior, criminal records, health data, disability, trade union information, genetic data and biometric data.

2. Personal data that we collect from you
We collect your information when :

  • You use our website;
  • You provide information to us through our website or applications;
  • You provide information to us when you make enquiry via online or offline channel.

We only collect your personal data as necessary to provide the service to you and to correspond to your queries as well as to carry on our business in a way that you would normally anticipate.

We may collect, use, store and transfer different types of personal data about you which we have grouped as follows:

Contact Data Includes name-surname, address, email, telephone number, interested properties or project, budget range, reasons to purchase or sell the property.
Technical Data Includes internet protocol (IP) address, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, operation system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
Usage Data Includes information about your use of our service through and from our website, websites that you view, elements you viewed or words you searched for in platforms, date and time of visit, and interaction information such as clicks on item in a website.
Communication Data Includes email, notes of conversation, communication notes.
Contract-related Data National identification number, address, credit card number, date of birth, sex.
3. Sources of Personal Data
1. We receive your personal data directly from you through the following channels :

  • You provide your information to us as a resident in a particular residential peoject.
  • You make a query with us relating to our service.

2. We receive your personal data from a third party that collects, uses or discloses your personal data as instructed by us or on our behalf. Your personal data will not be used other than the purposes for which we instruct or require such third party to do. We require such third party to protect confidentiality of your personal data and to have measures to protect your personal data as required by the Thai personal data protection law.

3. We receive your personal data from cookies when you visit our website. This data helps us provide you better, faster, safer services and for your own privacy when you use the service and / or enter the platform.

4. Purpose of collection, use and disclose of personal data
We may use your personal data to the extent permitted by the personal data protection law. We only collect your personal data as necessary and to the extent that is related to provision of our service to you, where it is necessary :

  • For our legitimate interests or any other person and your interests, which do not override your fundamental rights;
  • For the performance of a contract to which you are a party, or in order to take steps at your request to enter into a contract;
  • For compliance with a law to which we are subjected or for preventing or suppressing a danger to a person’s life, body or health.

We explain in the table below about how we use your personal data, and which lawful basis we rely on to do so.

Purpose/activity Types of data The lawful basis of processing
1) To provide service including a juristic person management. – Contact data
– Communication data
1) Necessary for the performance of contract

2) For our legitimate interest to provide service related to a juristic person management.

2) To manage our relationship with you (Customer Relations) by creating your account in the application in order to communicate with you, manage financial transactions or send you marketing information which you can cancel receiving such marketing information at any time. – Contact data
– Communication data
1) Necessary for the performance of contract

2) For our legitimate interest to proceed your request related to a juristic person management such as facilitating a utility bill payment and a service payment, managing repairment and fixing service, procuring security for residential projects, and carrying out other activities that may benefit you.

3) To analyze statistics of your service usage for improving our service without collecting any personal data which leads to your identification. – Contact data
– Communication data
For our legitimate interest to use your data to develop our service for you.